Privacy Policy

Your Privacy. We respect your privacy. This policy serves to protect your privacy and sets out our company policy with regard to your personal information.

Personal Information. While you use this website personal information of yours may be either collected by us or provided by you.

Use of Personal Information. We intend to use your personal information in the ordinary course of our business to provide you with the services contemplated on the website. In addition we may send you communications regarding our services and developments in our product offerings or services,. You can request us at any time to cease sending you such information, or de-register from our relevant social media platforms, as the case may be.

Disclosure of Personal Information. We are not in the business of selling personal information and therefore we will not disclose your personal information to anyone except as provided in this policy. We will obviously need to disclose personal information to employees of ours who require such information to do their jobs. There may be situations where the law requires us to disclose your personal information. In all other situations we will not disclose your personal information without giving you notice thereof and an opportunity to indicate that your personal information should not be disclosed.

Access to Personal Information. You may request access to your personal information that we hold. The Promotion of Access to Information Act, 2 of 2000 ("PAIA") specifies and regulates how such request should be made and under what circumstances we may refuse to grant you access.

Correction of Personal Information. On written request to us you can view your personal information and correct it if necessary.

Limitation. We are not responsible for and give no warranties or make any representations in respect of the privacy policies or practices of linked or any third party websites.

Alteration to the Policy. We reserve the right to alter this policy at any time. You will be responsible for reviewing any such changes each time you access our website and your continued use of our website after changes have been posted online, constitutes your acceptance of this policy as modified by the posted changes.

Applicable Laws and Jurisdiction. This policy shall be governed by and interpreted according to the laws of the Republic of South Africa.

Enquiries. If you have any questions or concerns arising from this policy or the way in which we are handling your personal information, please contact us at info@fabulousflowers.co.za